View Profile

Details

Nickname

Geonaima

About

About Me

Linked In :: https://www.linkedin.com/in/georgiataglietti/

Georgia nace en Brescia (Italia) en 1965. Trabaja en el Festival Sónar desde el segundo año de su creación (1995) y es la responsable del Departamento de Comunicación, Prensa Internacional y RRPP, además de la creación, gestión, continuidad y ejecución de todos los programas internacionales de marketing digital y contenidos de las redes sociales. En estos últimos años ha colaborado con varias empresas como consultora de comunicación digital, además de participar en conferencias y escuelas cómo guest speaker. Es la directora de la sede de Barcelona de la comunidad internacional de mujeres en el industria musical shesaid.so, de la cual es además miembro de la junta directiva.

Born in Brescia, Italy in 1965. Working for Advanced Music / Sonar from 1995. As the Communications & Digital Director she develops and implement the brand message across all communication channels specially on the social networks and international level as well as developing an effective PR & marketing strategy. As the Head of International Media she expands and cultivates relationships with all international key media assets and strategic contacts where appropriate, as well as control, design and manage the agreed PR & media year plan. During the years, Georgia has been participating as guest lecturer and speaker to various events worldwide as spokesperson of the company and she is also teaching digital communication and marketing in various courses for Spanish universities. She is also the director of the Barcelona’s chapter of shesaid.so, as well as board member.

Occupation

Collective, Cultural manager, Digital Marketing, Event Producer, Music Business, PR Public Relations

Other organisations

Organisations

She Said So